Jarno Laur
- Reg. Nr.
- 80240283
- Since
- 2026. gada 23. marts
- Employees
- 30
- Reg. Nr.
- 80190322
- Since
- 2026. gada 23. marts
- Employees
- 15
- Reg. Nr.
- 75006486
- Since
- 2026. gada 23. marts
- Employees
- 166
- Reg. Nr.
- 80316651
- Since
- 2010. gada 9. septembris
- Revenue
- €1333
- Reg. Nr.
- 12552615
- Ownership
- 50.0%
- Since
- 2013. gada 13. oktobris
- Revenue
- €4200
- Profit
- €-1185
- Reg. Nr.
- 90007611
- Employees
- 5
Appointed — Officer — Juhatuse liige
Tartumaa Arendusselts
Appointed — Officer — Juhatuse liige
Tartumaa Omavalitsuste Liit
Appointed — Officer — Asutuse esindusõiguslik isik
Tartu Vallavalitsus
Appointed — Shareholder
OÜ Liblikapüüdja
Appointed — roles.founder — Asutaja
OÜ Liblikapüüdja
Appointed — roles.founder — Asutaja
Mittetulundusühing Väätsa valla külade ühendus
Who does Jarno Laur do business with?
Jarno Laur shares companies with 12 other people, including Priit Värv, Piibe Koemets, Esta Tamm, Riina Annus, Kairi Kell and 7 more.
What companies does Jarno Laur own or manage?
Jarno Laur is linked to 6 active companies including Tartumaa Arendusselts, Tartumaa Omavalitsuste Liit, Tartu Vallavalitsus, Mittetulundusühing Väätsa valla külade ühendus, OÜ Liblikapüüdja and 1 more.
What roles does Jarno Laur hold in business?
Jarno Laur holds 3 officer positions, 2 roles.founder positions, 1 shareholder position, 4 beneficial owner positions across 6 companies.
What is Jarno Laur's business ranking?
Jarno Laur is ranked #178 882 out of 238 008 business owners, placing in the top 75.2%.
When did Jarno Laur first appear in the business registry?
The earliest known registry record for Jarno Laur is from 2010-09-09, when they were registered as roles.founder at Mittetulundusühing Väätsa valla külade ühendus.
What is the total revenue of Jarno Laur's companies?
The combined revenue of Jarno Laur's active companies is approximately €5533, with 216 employees across all entities.
Is Jarno Laur on any sanctions or watchlist?
No — Jarno Laur does not appear on any of the sanctions or watchlists we screen against: international sanctions, politically exposed persons (PEP), criminal watchlists, and debarment lists, sourced from OpenSanctions (covering OFAC, EU, UN, UK HMT and similar).