Andres Silkin
Active companies
2/2
Appointed — Officer — Füüsilisest isikust ettevõtja
Andres Silkin
Appointed — Officer — Juhatuse liige
MTÜ Silkivesi
Appointed — roles.founder — Asutaja (sissemakseta)
MTÜ Silkivesi
Who does Andres Silkin do business with?
Andres Silkin shares companies with 3 other people, including Kalmer Metsaoru, Aare Köster, Gevesta OÜ.
What companies does Andres Silkin own or manage?
Andres Silkin is linked to 2 active companies including Andres Silkin, MTÜ Silkivesi.
What roles does Andres Silkin hold in business?
Andres Silkin holds 2 officer positions, 1 roles.founder position, 1 beneficial owner position across 2 companies.
When did Andres Silkin first appear in the business registry?
The earliest known registry record for Andres Silkin is from 2023-02-15, when they were registered as roles.founder at MTÜ Silkivesi.
Is Andres Silkin on any sanctions or watchlist?
No — Andres Silkin does not appear on any of the sanctions or watchlists we screen against: international sanctions, politically exposed persons (PEP), criminal watchlists, and debarment lists, sourced from OpenSanctions (covering OFAC, EU, UN, UK HMT and similar).