Almar Meius
Active companies
1/1
Appointed — Shareholder
Osaühing KAIU LIHATÖÖSTUS
Who does Almar Meius do business with?
Almar Meius shares companies with 10 other people, including Aarne Täpsi, Ain Roosmäe, Leena Tiimus, Leida Jürgenstein, Malle Mäekivi and 5 more.
What companies does Almar Meius own or manage?
Almar Meius is linked to 1 active companies including Osaühing KAIU LIHATÖÖSTUS.
What roles does Almar Meius hold in business?
Almar Meius holds 1 shareholder position across 1 companies.
When did Almar Meius first appear in the business registry?
The earliest known registry record for Almar Meius is from 2025-05-20, when they were registered as Shareholder at Osaühing KAIU LIHATÖÖSTUS.
Is Almar Meius on any sanctions or watchlist?
No — Almar Meius does not appear on any of the sanctions or watchlists we screen against: international sanctions, politically exposed persons (PEP), criminal watchlists, and debarment lists, sourced from OpenSanctions (covering OFAC, EU, UN, UK HMT and similar).