Urmas Rahuvarm
Appointed — Officer — Juhatuse liige
Eesti Metodisti Kiriku Haapsalu Kogudus
Appointed — Officer — Juhatuse liige
Mittetulundusühing Eesti Kristlik Televisioon
Who does Urmas Rahuvarm do business with?
Urmas Rahuvarm shares companies with 6 other people, including Tiit Salumäe, Peeter Võsu, Ago Lilleorg, Katrin Ojassoo, Rauno Ojassoo and 1 more.
What companies does Urmas Rahuvarm own or manage?
Urmas Rahuvarm is linked to 2 active companies including Eesti Metodisti Kiriku Haapsalu Kogudus, Mittetulundusühing Eesti Kristlik Televisioon.
What roles does Urmas Rahuvarm hold in business?
Urmas Rahuvarm holds 2 officer positions, 2 beneficial owner positions across 2 companies.
What is Urmas Rahuvarm's business ranking?
Urmas Rahuvarm is ranked #234 905 out of 237 981 business owners, placing in the top 98.7%.
When did Urmas Rahuvarm first appear in the business registry?
The earliest known registry record for Urmas Rahuvarm is from 1999-05-20, when they were registered as Officer at Mittetulundusühing Eesti Kristlik Televisioon.
What is the total revenue of Urmas Rahuvarm's companies?
The combined revenue of Urmas Rahuvarm's active companies is approximately €130, with 2 employees across all entities.
Is Urmas Rahuvarm on any sanctions or watchlist?
No — Urmas Rahuvarm does not appear on the sanctions lists we screen daily: the EU Consolidated Financial Sanctions List (European Commission) and the US OFAC Specially Designated Nationals (SDN) list.