Kaimar Vapper
Appointed — Officer — Juhatuse liige
Eesti Meremeeste Sõltumatu Ametiühing
Who does Kaimar Vapper do business with?
Kaimar Vapper shares companies with 11 other people, including Jüri Lember, Jaanus Kuiv, Aleksander Meier, Raul Kleinson, Andres Verro and 6 more.
What companies does Kaimar Vapper own or manage?
Kaimar Vapper is linked to 2 active companies including Eesti Meremeeste Sõltumatu Ametiühing, OÜ EMSA õigusbüroo.
What roles does Kaimar Vapper hold in business?
Kaimar Vapper holds 1 officer position, 1 beneficial owner position across 2 companies.
When did Kaimar Vapper first appear in the business registry?
The earliest known registry record for Kaimar Vapper is from 2026-03-23, when they were registered as Officer at Eesti Meremeeste Sõltumatu Ametiühing.
Is Kaimar Vapper on any sanctions or watchlist?
No — Kaimar Vapper does not appear on any of the sanctions or watchlists we screen against: international sanctions, politically exposed persons (PEP), criminal watchlists, and debarment lists, sourced from OpenSanctions (covering OFAC, EU, UN, UK HMT and similar).