Marek Volt
Appointed — Officer — Juhatuse liige
Virtsu Vilistlased MTÜ
Who does Marek Volt do business with?
Marek Volt shares companies with 7 other people, including Anu Noor, Karin Madisson, Eva Kuusk, Aldon Õunapuu, Üllar Läänesaar and 2 more.
What companies does Marek Volt own or manage?
Marek Volt is linked to 1 active companies including Virtsu Vilistlased MTÜ.
What roles does Marek Volt hold in business?
Marek Volt holds 1 officer position, 1 beneficial owner position across 1 companies.
What is Marek Volt's business ranking?
Marek Volt is ranked #185 706 out of 237 949 business owners, placing in the top 78.0%.
When did Marek Volt first appear in the business registry?
The earliest known registry record for Marek Volt is from 2021-05-24, when they were registered as Officer at Virtsu Vilistlased MTÜ.
What is the total revenue of Marek Volt's companies?
The combined revenue of Marek Volt's active companies is approximately €11 996, with 0 employees across all entities.
Is Marek Volt on any sanctions or watchlist?
No — Marek Volt does not appear on the sanctions lists we screen daily: the EU Consolidated Financial Sanctions List (European Commission) and the US OFAC Specially Designated Nationals (SDN) list.