Jaanus Aak
Appointed — roles.founder — Asutaja
Saaremaa vald, Kihelkonna alevik, Oja tn 5, Oja tn 5a korteriühistu
Appointed — roles.founder — Asutaja
Kihelkonna Jahimeeste Selts
Who does Jaanus Aak do business with?
Jaanus Aak shares companies with 12 other people, including Priit Alle, Kalle Nõmm, Laine Murd, Elle Mäe, August Järvelaine and 7 more.
What companies does Jaanus Aak own or manage?
Jaanus Aak is linked to 2 active companies including Kihelkonna Jahimeeste Selts, Saaremaa vald, Kihelkonna alevik, Oja tn 5, Oja tn 5a korteriühistu.
What roles does Jaanus Aak hold in business?
Jaanus Aak holds 2 roles.founder positions across 2 companies.
When did Jaanus Aak first appear in the business registry?
The earliest known registry record for Jaanus Aak is from 1999-05-19, when they were registered as roles.founder at Kihelkonna Jahimeeste Selts.
What is the total revenue of Jaanus Aak's companies?
The combined revenue of Jaanus Aak's active companies is approximately €24 569, with 0 employees across all entities.
Is Jaanus Aak on any sanctions or watchlist?
No — Jaanus Aak does not appear on any of the sanctions or watchlists we screen against: international sanctions, politically exposed persons (PEP), criminal watchlists, and debarment lists, sourced from OpenSanctions (covering OFAC, EU, UN, UK HMT and similar).